?

Log in

 
 
21 December 2022 @ 08:23 pm
Semi-friends only  



If you want to be friend with me, please comment below. I want to make new friends, but only if you have something in common or we can talk with each other freely. I usually don't friend strangers or those who have nothing in common with me because It's so sad that we'll never talk

All comments are screened,
.
If you are looking for my graphics, please go to clockwisedoom 
My infomations are @my profile

Maintaining
Graphics: clockwisedoom 
Icontest: pand0rahearts 
Media Sharing: crownofclown
 
 
 
(Deleted comment)
Lilith: Ozcelestial_m00n on May 24th, 2010 01:34 pm (UTC)
W-wat? That's no need to thanks bby, but no probs xD~ I'm very happy making new friends, especially Pandora Hearts fans xD~ ♥
(Screened comment)
Lilith: Intention of the Abysscelestial_m00n on July 2nd, 2010 06:47 am (UTC)
I'm really happy you want to friend me ^^ Thank you. But I don't see any common interest between us, even something about you? We've never talked, though.
I'm a friendly person. You know, I usually don't add empty journal, cuz it's so sad that we will never talk.
So why would you like to friend me?
(Deleted comment)
Lilith: Yurippecelestial_m00n on July 4th, 2010 11:11 pm (UTC)
Wh-why not?! <3

I think I would be very strange to like Key sounds label and also Sound Horizon XD Now I'm happy to know I'm not the only one, LOL. I'd like to pretend I have an good idea sometimes, too. Ahaha.

Agree. /And I hope you're not like me, anyway \o/ Actually, there're people always want me to open, and they're open with me, too. I appreciate it, but somehow I can't, just ... *speechless* \o/

/Friends back. Hope we'll have happy times talking, ehehe ♥ Thank you for friending me <3
(Screened comment)
Lilith: Break ~ Right?celestial_m00n on September 11th, 2010 02:42 pm (UTC)
Oh, not at all xD Thanks for adding me!

Thank you very much for going all the way here to ask for permission using my coloring (just because I don't check my deviantart account recently, and I'm going on a short hiatus, too)~ And I think I don't have any reason agaisnt it xD as long as you credit the artist (Mochizuki-sensei), it's totally fine with me. I'm glad my work can be used by someone xD

Ohhhh thank you for the compliment, ahaha! Just, Break's my most favourite character of all time~ And my passion toward him is just... ehehe~~

Thanks again! You're really reasonable, dude~ lol <3
(Screened comment)
Lilith: tasty hotnesscelestial_m00n on October 2nd, 2010 05:56 pm (UTC)
Oh sorry for the late reply xD
First I need to know if we're having something similar to talk ;)
If you're just interested in my graphics, I think you better friend my graphics community clockwisedoom instead of my personal journal xD Because my journal contains just fandom and daily life rants xD
Thanks you for the kind words ♥
(Screened comment)
Lilith: Intentioncelestial_m00n on October 13th, 2010 08:13 am (UTC)
Of course! I'm glad to make new friends! xD /Added
(Screened comment)
Lilith: Yui ~ T_Tcelestial_m00n on November 19th, 2010 07:13 am (UTC)
OH YOU'RE SO SEXY NYANABELLE <3 DON'T FEEL SAD BECAUSE OF ME BECAUSE I'M NOT WORTHY AT ALL ;A;

Actually I've done some exams so I have 2-3 days break but next week I'll be busy again! XD And I'm waiting for the next PH chapter to be translated so I can post some feelings about it <3 I'll denifitely post soon <3
Thank you so much <333 /loves on youuuuuuuuu
(Screened comment)
Lilith: Break ~ Ne ne Emilycelestial_m00n on November 29th, 2010 12:15 pm (UTC)
Okay, added ♥ Thanks!
(Screened comment)
Lilith: Break ~ Ehehehecelestial_m00n on December 6th, 2010 11:11 am (UTC)
Okay thanks! But I would want to know what are those things! Just want to know more about you and so I could add you in a specific group :)
(Screened comment)
Lilith: Sharon ~ Ahahaha~celestial_m00n on December 7th, 2010 04:04 pm (UTC)
Waaaa so manyyyyyyy things in common ♥ No need to sorry~~

Added! Hope we'll have happy time talking together <3

Andddd do notice me when your comm is ready! I'll probably be the first watcher xD ♥
(Screened comment)
Lilith: Jack - That's right...celestial_m00n on February 2nd, 2011 03:04 pm (UTC)
Ah, it's you! Added back~ Thank you so much! I'm so happy that you go all the way here~~ really! You're an awesome friend!
♥♥ /hugs back
(Screened comment)
Lilith: candy man.celestial_m00n on April 15th, 2011 05:05 am (UTC)
Re: Hello
Sure! Welcome to livejournal!

I surf through your LJ and I can see we have something in common like anime ^^

Hope to see you arround!
(Screened comment)
Lilith: nowhere.celestial_m00n on August 7th, 2011 05:51 pm (UTC)
Re: Friend?
I'm so sorry for the late reply, I've just come back from a long hiatus!

BREAKKKKKKKKKK I LOVE HIM SO MUCH xD I'm really happy to have more friends are Break's fans!

And we really have a lot in common! Yeah, I really love seiyuu since they're always do an incredibly great job! I would never love the character that much if they have no voice xD

OKAY THANK YOU! I ADDED YOU IMMEDIATELY! XD
☆彡 Duchess Nightray: Sheryl Nome *lol*meganedoll on September 29th, 2011 06:30 am (UTC)
hi~ umm.. i see you often in pandorahearts community and sometimes in icontests, and i adore your coloring. X3

you look like an interesting person and mind if i make friends with you? (✿◠‿◠)

our common interests? PANDORA HEARTS and DRRR!! and vocaloid and final fantasy <33 i fangirl over Elliot and Shizuo btw. X3

i hope we can goooooooood friends \(≧ ω ≦)ノ
Lilith: matter of time.celestial_m00n on September 29th, 2011 09:14 am (UTC)
Thank you so much! I'm so happy to hear that!

LOL actually I'm just a normal fangirl but thank you! I'm honored :)

Those two are my favs, too, actually my most fav in DRRR is Izaya, but I love Shizuo too xD

I hope so too. Added you~ ♥
(Screened comment)
Lilith: oh.celestial_m00n on October 24th, 2011 08:35 am (UTC)
Sure then! Added you back :)
Thank you!
(Screened comment)
Lilith: nowhere.celestial_m00n on December 29th, 2011 05:50 am (UTC)
OF COURSE, WHY NOT?! YOU'RE SO CUTEEEEE~

Oh we'll have many things to talk about! XD I'm excited! Added back ♥
(Screened comment)
Lilith: matter of time.celestial_m00n on December 30th, 2011 11:03 am (UTC)
Actually I'm a half-blood XD I'm sorry but I'm not a full German... ;A;
kokurai: Rilakkuma: shake shakekokurai on December 30th, 2011 11:07 am (UTC)
Haha, it's okay. I'm actually a half-half too. Although my combination is rather.. dull. *shifty eyes*

I THINK HALF BREEDS ARE COOLER. THERE SHOULD BE MORE OF OUR SPECIES IN THE WORLD. >D
Lilith: baby.celestial_m00n on December 30th, 2011 03:39 pm (UTC)
NOOO NO COMBINATION IS DULL ;A;

PFFT LOL I THINK SO TOO XD I'm surprised & happy! You're a half blood too *v*
shin ♔: Xerxes B. 「marry me!! ❤ 」nanoir on November 18th, 2012 10:23 pm (UTC)
Hi Lilith! I assume you've already guessed I've changed my account, but I still leave a comment here to be sure! So I added you with my new account - without any entry yet - because ashdflshgkjf MY LILITH CHU ILU. ♥ ♥ ♥
Lilith: himitsu.celestial_m00n on November 22nd, 2012 01:52 pm (UTC)
OH MY SHIN, I FORGOT TO ADD YOU OF COURSE I KNEW YOU CHANGED YOUR ACCOUNT. But then I thought maybe you use the new account only for posting graphics so I didn't quite sure...

ADDEDDD YOU RIGHT AWAY ♥ ♥ *hugs* ILU2 ♥
shin ♔: Xerxes B. 「 ❤ 」nanoir on April 21st, 2013 12:05 pm (UTC)
HAPPY BIRTHDAY LOVELY HUMAN BEING OF WHOM I HAVE THE CHANCE TO BE SUPER FRIEND WITH. ♥ I wish I had the time to make something for you in time, but school is eating all my spare time and I barely have it to work on merch for cons. Tho, I will make some gift for my adorable Lilith-chu who I do love with all my heart because you're a very precious friend of mine. (。・ω・。)ノ♡

I hope you will have a very nice day full of wonders and happiness! I love you Lilith-chan! ♥
Lilith: hatter.celestial_m00n on April 25th, 2013 08:40 am (UTC)
THANK YOU SO VERY MUCH MY BELOVED SHIN <3

Oh no need to make anything, you're happy and still remember me is more than enough to me, Shin! I'm so happy that me and you hardly have anytime to talk to each other frequently but our friendship is still deep and caring ♥♥

I LOVE YOU TOOO MY BELOVED SHINNNNNN ♥♥